TX Series

296237%26width%3D312%26height%3D220The TX series consists of hexagon tools. The tool has two parts: drive cylinder and hex link cassett. Hexagonal unit is exchangeable, locked with a simple locking pin wich can be removed by hand. The drive sylinder engages automatically the hex link device after switching hex links.

The dual swivel design allows for 360 degree by 360 degree highflow independent movement of the hose to avoid any and all reaction points. 
Fitted with no drip quick connect couplers. (Not screw couplers - wich is standard on most competitors) 

The TX prides itself on fitting where other can not and applying vast amount of torque unheard by most. 
Add to that a tight tolerance torque output that is repeatable over and over, year after year!
This is due to a patented cylinder concept where the piston is ''peanut-shaped''
This feature allows the cylinder and ratchet link to be the same width. Firction reducing sliders prevent
wear on the piston. 

Fitted with in-line reaction pad. This design esures torsion-free reaction every time.

296238


 
Hydraulic torque tool with female hexagon as shown to the right ->

This tool is used for accurate torque tightening or break out torque where the application allows minimal space.
 

ModelTX1TX 2TX 4TX 8TX 16TX 32
Max torque Nm75026005350117002251048340
Lenght mm111144198249329389
Height mm83102142178193277
Width mm203241,55263,582,3
Radius5,89,211,713,816,523,7
Cylinder weight  Kg0,51,62,75,37,311,8
Weight Link min Kg0,51,12,55,49,513,2
Weight Link max Kg0,51,63,56,612,718
Hex. range mm13-5019-6025-8050-10565-11580-155

TX Lineart

TX series can be supplied with a variety of standard additional accessories. These are shown in the illustration below.
We can also design custom applications.  
2015 TX Series Accessories Line Drawing
 
 296239

 Torque table TX Series

Pressure (bar)TX 2 (Nm)TX 4 (Nm)TX 8 (Nm)TX 16 (Nm)TX 32 (Nm)
19-4 6mm47-60 mmAll sizesAll sizes65-100 mm105-115 mmAll sizes >115 mm
682602855351125211522505016
823123426441357253527006019
953653997521590295531507022
1094164558541822328236008025
1224695129622055380240519028
136522569107122884229450110031
1505726261179252846504951011035
163625683128827685070540112038
177678740138930085490585113041
190728797149832485917630114044
204784868160634896337675115047
218832923171537626764682616050
231885981182340347185765117053
2459371038192543077605810118057
2589901097203345798032855119060
27210451159214248538452901520063
28610931212225050638879946621066
29911451270235952759299991622069
313119713282460548597201036823072
3261250138525695696101471081824075
3401307145026775908105671133325079
3541353150727866152109871178626082
3671406156628946396114141224027085
3811457162429966640118341269228088
3941510168231046884122611314729091
4081567174232137128126821369230094
4221613179933217334131021414831097
4351666185734307540135221460432101
4491718191435317747139491506133104
4621769197236407953143691551834107
4761829203337488161147961588835110
4901873208938578386152171634236113
5031926214639658611156371679637116
5171979220440678837160641725038119
5302029226241759062164841763039123
5442090232542849289169111831440126
5582134237943929520173311877241129
5712187243745019754177521923142132
5852238249446029985181721968743135
59822912553471110219185992014644138
61223522615481910452190192036145141
62623942669492810701194462081446145
63924472726502910951198662126747148
65324982784513811200202872171848151
66625512843524611449207142217149154
68026142908535511699211412250350157